Peekvids.Com - Info

peekvids receives about 16,247 unique visitors and 48,415 (2.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $129.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,526.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekvids.com is ranked number 41,216 in the world and 0.00353% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 199.101.134.21.

About - Peekvids.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$114,526.66
Daily Revenue:
$129.97
Monthly Revenue:
$3,899.10
Yearly Revenue:
$47,439.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,247
Monthly Unique Visitors:
487,410
Daily Pageviews:
48,415 (2.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,216 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00353% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12
Average Load Time:
(1256 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.3%33.7%21671
Germany 7.6%4.2%16343
Netherlands 5.2%2.2%11440
Pakistan 5.1%9.4%4763
United Kingdom 4.8%3.4%21548
Canada 3.9%2.8%18208
United Arab Emirates 3.7%8.1%2661
Oman 3.7%2.1%1247
Spain 3.2%1.4%25975
Thailand 3.1%1.1%13230
Argentina 2.5%0.9%12787
Switzerland 2.4%1.9%6749
India 2.3%2.8%92677
Turkey 1.9%2.2%25805
Japan 1.8%1.4%64023
France 1.7%4.2%36403
Indonesia 1.4%0.7%37576
Iran 1.4%1.4%26284
Bangladesh 0.7%0.3%20523
Greece 0.6%0.2%40257

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekvids.com
99.74%99.81%2.8
m.peekvids.com
0.22%0.16%2.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
14,000
Google Indexed Pages:
16,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
13,225
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
16,120
Bing Backlinks:
14,608
Bing Indexed Pages:
16,181

Domain Overview

SEMrush peekvids.com
Domain:
  peekvids.com
Rank:
  24593
Organic Keywords:
  2,868
Organic Traffic:
  41,834
Organic Cost:
  $5,340.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1
Facebook shares:
  22
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  25
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26,798
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.101.134.21
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.101.134.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 08:34:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=t583tc8riclkbbpkeuf3voere1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: redirect_cookie=2; expires=Wed, 10-Jun-2015 08:34:23 GMT
Location: https://www.peekvids.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 08:34:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=lgf7ka7a21qr6n4jqolbn9nkr2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.sunsocial.com
Rname dns.sunsocial.com
Serial Number 2015060802
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 199.101.134.21 1796
A 199.101.134.26 1796
NS pdns06.domaincontrol.com 600
NS pdns05.domaincontrol.com 600
NS ns1.sunsocial.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-05
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SUNSOCIAL.COM
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 05-may-2006
Expiration Date: 05-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 08:34:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekvids.com widget
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.