Peekvids.Com - Info

peekvids receives about 22,966 unique visitors and 56,037 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $183.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $161,510.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekvids.com is ranked number 30,641 in the world and 0.00499% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 199.101.134.26.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$161,510.24
Daily Revenue:
$183.73
Monthly Revenue:
$5,511.90
Yearly Revenue:
$67,061.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,966
Monthly Unique Visitors:
688,980
Daily Pageviews:
56,037 (2.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
30,641 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00499% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13
Average Load Time:
(2390 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.7%20.5%21619
Germany 7.7%4.5%14201
Other 5.7%2.7%473
India 4.7%3.2%53379
United Kingdom 3.9%2.5%24389
Australia 3.8%2.3%13383
France 3.7%4.4%19033
Canada 3.4%8.9%12460
Pakistan 3.0%3.1%8402
Italy 2.8%1.7%23492
Spain 2.6%3.8%19128
Indonesia 2.4%1.2%20070
Netherlands 2.3%5.5%13373
Mexico 2.3%1.8%17440
Japan 1.9%1.5%56132
Turkey 1.1%0.7%42430
United Arab Emirates 1.1%12.4%4761
Colombia 1.1%1.1%10399
Singapore 1.0%0.6%16737
Hungary 0.8%1.6%9660
Other 0.7%0.3%9335
Greece 0.7%0.3%27604
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%42896

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekvids.com
98.30%97.99%2.08
m.peekvids.com
1.96%1.99%2.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
21,600
Google Indexed Pages:
25,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
20,396
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
24,895
Bing Backlinks:
20,051
Bing Indexed Pages:
23,161

Domain Overview

SEMrush peekvids.com
Domain:
  peekvids.com
Rank:
  19672
Organic Keywords:
  3,949
Organic Traffic:
  54,393
Organic Cost:
  $6,516.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1
Facebook shares:
  30
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  33
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26,798
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
199.101.134.26
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.101.134.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 12:24:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=igqfh0mio7vn88s92e3p3s55e0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: redirect_cookie=2; expires=Tue, 21-Jul-2015 12:24:02 GMT; path=/
Location: https://www.peekvids.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 12:24:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=tkm34i3t661g9fmjh8n7fk0190; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.101.134.21 1800
A 199.101.134.26 1800
SOA 600
Mname ns1.sunsocial.com
Rname dns.sunsocial.com
Serial Number 2015060807
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
NS pdns06.domaincontrol.com 600
NS ns1.sunsocial.com 600
NS pdns05.domaincontrol.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-05
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SUNSOCIAL.COM
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 05-may-2006
Expiration Date: 05-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 12:23:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekvids.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.