Peekvids.Com - Info

peekvids.com
peekvids receives about 19,600 unique visitors and 35,672 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $156.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $96,093.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekvids.com is ranked number 34,220 in the world and 0.00392% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 199.101.134.21.

About - Peekvids.Com

WRITE article about peekvids.com

How popular is peekvids.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
588,000
Daily Pageviews:
35,672 (1.82 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
34,220 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00392% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.6%18.1%33219
Taiwan 9.7%7.3%3718
Germany 8.4%7.7%11051
South Korea 5.0%5.1%8857
United Kingdom 4.2%3.2%21119
India 4.1%3.8%59505
Luxembourg 3.8%5.9%481
Canada 3.3%5.8%11616
Thailand 3.2%3.4%6436
Japan 2.9%3.2%45791
Hong Kong 2.6%2.0%7896
Italy 2.3%2.1%25895
Brazil 2.1%1.5%29504
Spain 2.0%1.3%34087
Egypt 1.9%2.7%11345
Australia 1.6%1.5%20499
Malaysia 1.4%1.0%13441
Mexico 1.4%1.4%23416
Pakistan 1.4%1.6%22196
Russia 1.3%2.0%99327
France 1.2%1.3%45427
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%47261
Singapore 1.0%1.0%13932
Turkey 1.0%1.2%50661
Argentina 0.9%0.6%21973
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.9%1.0%2883
Greece 0.8%0.7%27597
Poland 0.8%0.5%48147
Portugal 0.6%0.5%17030
Austria 0.6%0.5%18954
Jordan 0.5%0.4%4794
Norway 0.5%0.7%13123
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%57003

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekvids.com
96.33%96.98%1.58
m.peekvids.com
4.58%3.02%1.0

How fast does peekvids.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1165 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
32
Total Backlinks:
  720
Follow Links:
  351
Nofollow Links:
  369
Referring Domains:
  75
Referring IPs:
  74

Competitive Data

SEMrush peekvids.com
Domain:
  peekvids.com
Rank:
  18,440
Organic Keywords:
  53,171
Organic Traffic:
  67,581
Organic Cost:
  $4,151.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is peekvids.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26,798
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much peekvids.com can earn?

Website Value:
$96,093.72
Daily Revenue:
$156.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,704.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,232.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is peekvids.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.101.134.21
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.101.134.21

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.peekvids.com/css/mobile.css?177
https://m.peekvids.com/css/forms.css?177

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://m.peekvids.com/js/unlogged.js?177 could save 4.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (46% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://m.peekvids.com/images/logo-pkv-mobile-bg.png could save 2.6KiB (46% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  44

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did peekvids.com look in the past?

What sites are related to peekvids.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 14 Apr 2016 14:42:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dau0i193l80lneo63f163fa225; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: redirect_cookie=2; expires=Thu, 14-Apr-2016 14:42:43 GMT; path=/
Location: https://www.peekvids.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 14 Apr 2016 14:42:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3gq4i3li55u99t2oonh8nhmh50; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname n1.servicedomain.net
Rname dns.servicedomain.net
Serial Number 2016041403
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.101.134.21 1793
A 199.101.134.26 1793
NS pdns06.domaincontrol.com 600
NS pdns05.domaincontrol.com 600
NS ns1.servicedomain.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-05
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.SERVICEDOMAIN.NET
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=PEEKVIDS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVICEDOMAIN.NET
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2016
Creation Date: 05-may-2006
Expiration Date: 05-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 Apr 2016 14:42:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekvids.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

b-o-y.me
1 secs
z3news.com
12 secs
volkswagen-commercial.ru
27 secs
***o***.net
28 secs
togel.asia
50 secs
acmeportable.com
51 secs
delhicareergroup.com
54 secs
clashfarmer.com
1 min
tablyricfm.com
1 min
gold-miner.su
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.