Peekvids.Com - Info

peekvids receives about 25,313 unique visitors and 63,030 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $202.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $178,164.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekvids.com is ranked number 27,808 in the world and 0.0055% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 199.101.134.21.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$178,164.24
Daily Revenue:
$202.51
Monthly Revenue:
$6,075.30
Yearly Revenue:
$73,916.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,313
Monthly Unique Visitors:
759,390
Daily Pageviews:
63,030 (2.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,808 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0055% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16
Average Load Time:
(1919 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.1%17.8%20766
Germany 6.6%3.2%15737
India 4.3%2.3%56623
Canada 3.6%8.1%11223
France 3.4%2.8%20823
Pakistan 3.2%2.2%8179
Indonesia 3.0%1.6%14481
United Kingdom 2.6%1.3%34895
Mexico 2.5%0.9%19696
Italy 2.4%1.3%24568
Australia 2.3%1.2%19796
Netherlands 2.1%4.0%14570
Spain 2.0%2.1%24283
Algeria 1.8%0.7%6616
Malaysia 1.8%1.2%10444
Japan 1.4%0.9%66869
Poland 1.3%1.0%30739
Egypt 1.1%0.8%15363
Singapore 1.0%0.5%15234
Bangladesh 1.0%0.5%11896
Hungary 0.9%1.6%7816
Ukraine 0.9%0.3%30918
Greece 0.5%0.2%32114
Other 0.5%0.2%11509
Israel 0.5%0.3%17958

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekvids.com
99.44%99.39%2.7
m.peekvids.com
1.14%0.59%1.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
25,700
Google Indexed Pages:
27,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
26,106
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
29,798
Bing Backlinks:
25,767
Bing Indexed Pages:
26,870

Domain Overview

SEMrush peekvids.com
Domain:
  peekvids.com
Rank:
  15210
Organic Keywords:
  4,972
Organic Traffic:
  75,523
Organic Cost:
  $9,110.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1
Facebook shares:
  32
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  35
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26,798
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
199.101.134.21
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.101.134.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 04:07:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=n7nl3k1v9upeusostfcqtbck86; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: redirect_cookie=2; expires=Fri, 07-Aug-2015 04:07:40 GMT; path=/
Location: https://www.peekvids.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 04:07:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qa4ejj08ib5f59pk6osk0c2g65; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.101.134.21 1792
A 199.101.134.26 1792
SOA 592
Mname ns1.sunsocial.com
Rname dns.servicedomain.net
Serial Number 2015060807
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3592
TXT 3592
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3592
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3592
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3592
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3592
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3592
NS ns1.sunsocial.com 592
NS pdns05.domaincontrol.com 592
NS pdns06.domaincontrol.com 592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-05
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SUNSOCIAL.COM
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 05-may-2006
Expiration Date: 05-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 04:07:24 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekvids.com widget
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.