Peekvids.Com - Info peekvids.com

peekvids.com receives about 21,950 unique visitors and 33,364 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $175.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $101,309.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank peekvids.com is ranked number 32,025 in the world and 0.00439% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 199.101.134.21.
SEMrush

How popular is peekvids.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
658,500
Daily Pageviews:
33,364 (1.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,025 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00439% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.4%12.0%37831
Germany 10.7%10.0%12126
China 6.9%8.6%34034
United Kingdom 5.9%5.9%17949
Italy 5.0%4.9%16040
Japan 4.9%4.8%35861
Taiwan 4.7%3.6%5986
South Korea 3.5%4.0%12752
Thailand 3.4%3.5%6343
India 3.3%3.7%52157
Spain 3.1%2.6%24627
France 2.9%2.8%32381
Egypt 2.0%2.1%11636
Canada 1.5%1.9%28955
Brazil 1.4%1.4%47810
Hong Kong 1.4%1.0%12623
Russia 1.4%1.2%64662
Mexico 1.3%1.0%33394
Malaysia 1.3%1.8%10923
Argentina 1.1%1.1%20296
Turkey 1.1%1.4%31952
Algeria 1.0%0.9%15592
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%41291
Sweden 0.7%0.5%24659
Denmark 0.6%0.8%12075
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%49793
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%29103
Singapore 0.6%1.0%18391
Greece 0.6%0.4%30957
Australia 0.6%0.6%50442
Poland 0.6%0.4%58849
Pakistan 0.5%0.9%34634

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
peekvids.com
95.97%94.72%1.47
m.peekvids.com
4.18%5.10%1.8
img1.peekvids.com
0.19%0.12%1.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush peekvids.com
Domain:
  peekvids.com
Rank:
  21,755
Organic Keywords:
  27,380
Organic Traffic:
  60,640
Organic Cost:
  $1,466.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  25
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31
Total Backlinks:
  954
Follow Links:
  502
Nofollow Links:
  452
Referring Domains:
  65
Referring IPs:
  78

How socially engaged is peekvids.com?

Facebook:
  128
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  26,798
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much peekvids.com can earn?

Website Value:
$101,309.93
Daily Revenue:
$175.60
Monthly Revenue:
$5,268.00
Yearly Revenue:
$64,094.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is peekvids.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.101.134.21
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.101.134.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does peekvids.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1763 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.peekvids.com/css/mobile.css?234
https://m.peekvids.com/css/forms.css?234

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://m.peekvids.com/js/unlogged.js?234 could save 4.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://m.peekvids.com/images/logo-pkv-mobile-bg.png could save 2.6KiB (46% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  44

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to peekvids.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 06:40:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=tft5ga145bc6dkf9a0guqmm5j2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: redirect_cookie=2; expires=Fri, 23-Sep-2016 06:40:28 GMT; path=/
Location: https://www.peekvids.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 06:40:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=pu07r8qr8ogbfmtqirap2n4hq0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS roan.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS ada.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-05
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ADA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=PEEKVIDS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PEEKVIDS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: ADA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-jul-2016
Creation Date: 05-may-2006
Expiration Date: 05-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 06:40:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
peekvids.com widget